myairlease
Available assets FleetIntel myknowledge Resources Partners
FleetStatus Appraisers - Contractors - Dismantling - Embassies - Ferry flights - Financing - Legal firms - Lessors
Advertisement
Collateral Verifications LLC
ModelOrdersDELSTRW/OSCRList price
$mil
UPmx
$mil
UPmn
$mil
MLRmx
$mil
MLRmn
$mil
Airbus A300561561652314900000000000
Airbus A300-600R5615613713670006.151.420.0950.040
Airbus A310-2002552554414000000000000
Airbus A310-300255255628470002.630.960.0900.025
Airbus A3188080901175.98.075.900.0750.060
Airbus A319148514583813290.535.675.900.2550.073
Airbus A319neo50-00099.500000000
Airbus A320472844851772924799.042.171.780.3250.040
Airbus A320neo3693131000108.449.9543.350.3700.360
Airbus A3211781153734316116.050.2213.930.3800.155
Airbus A321neo14245000127.057.0057.000.4150.415
Airbus A330-20065461340510233.891.0022.320.6750.220
Airbus A330-200F423840510237.094.8959.140.7500.525
Airbus A330-30078270732315259.0100.1013.680.8000.170
Airbus A330-800600000000254.800000000
Airbus A330-90020400000000290.600000000
Airbus A340-200246246111800000000000
Airbus A340-3002462466624000011.562.310.1750.090
Airbus A340-500131131200200015.5910.460.2700.200
Airbus A340-600131131272300016.1010.340.2800.200
Airbus A350-80080000275.100000000
Airbus A350-900628100500311.2154.53124.021.1250.900
Airbus A350-10002120000359.300000000
Airbus A380317214200436.9244.52110.561.9000.900
ATR 42-300/-40028928911733450002.671.230.0580.025
ATR 42-5001301301173345000011.643.850.1300.068
ATR 42-6005936117334522.417.7511.870.1550.125
ATR 72-200/21018718713524320004.482.250.0550.035
ATR 72-500365365135243200012.804.390.1300.060
ATR 72-600629368135243226.820.3013.650.1800.135
BAC 1-1124524500000000000000000
BAE Jetstream 31/3238638600000000000000000
BAE Jetstream 41104104313800000000000
BAE 74838138100000000000000000
BAE ATP63631751100000000000
BAE 146-1002212211621600000000000
BAE 146-2002212215293900000000000
BAE 146-3002212214073100000000000
BAE RJ701671671621600000000000
BAE RJ851671675293900000000000
BAE RJ1001671674073100000000000
Beech 19006956950000000002.480.970.0350.015
Boeing 71715515570100010.586.490.1330.115
Boeing 727-10040740700000000000000000
Boeing 727-100C16416400000000000000000
Boeing 727-2001245124500000000000000000
Boeing 727-200F151500000000000000000
Boeing 737-100303000000000000000000
Boeing 737-20099199100000000000000000
Boeing 737-200C10410400000000000000000
Boeing 737-30011131113264274200003.221.160.0650.028
Boeing 737-300F11131113264274200007.785.150.1350.080
Boeing 737-40048648612620580005.112.000.0780.050
Boeing 737-400F48648612620580009.426.230.1450.118
Boeing 737-5003893899981160002.591.060.0480.033
Boeing 737 MAX 738161100092.200000000
Boeing 737 MAX 8381611100112.451.0051.000.3700.370
Boeing 737 MAX 20000000115.40000
Boeing 737 MAX 9381611000119.200000000
Boeing 737-6006969601500012.846.940.1400.085
Boeing 737-700112811245824382.435.919.650.2500.120
Boeing 737-700C20200000000000000000
Boeing 737-800504545225611798.143.5813.020.3400.160
Boeing 737-900525200000019.3211.920.2030.150
Boeing 737-900ER510434000104.144.8828.640.3550.255
Boeing 737-BBJ1211190000000000000000
Boeing 737-BBJ223210000000000000000
Boeing 737-BBJ3770000000000000000
Boeing 747-10016716700000000000000000
Boeing 747-100B9900000000000000000
Boeing 747-100SR292900000000000000000
Boeing 747-200B22522500000000000000000
Boeing 747-200C131300000000000000000
Boeing 747-200F737300000000000000000
Boeing 747-200M787800000000000000000
Boeing 747-300565600000000000000000
Boeing 747-300M212100000000000000000
Boeing 747-300SR4400000000000000000
Boeing 747-40044244219391090008.793.350.1750.090
Boeing 747-400D1919193910900000000000
Boeing 747-400ER6619391090008.217.450.1800.175
Boeing 747-400ERF4040193910900045.5934.750.4550.350
Boeing 747-400F126126193910900048.8521.990.4450.235
Boeing 747-400M6161193910900000000000
Boeing 747-SP454500000000000000000
Boeing 747-84544300386.8150.10107.021.1000.800
Boeing 747-8F8871300387.5180.95110.271.3500.850
Boeing 757-200913913226810300014.442.600.1750.050
Boeing 757-200M11226810300000000000
Boeing 757-200PF8080226810300019.196.730.2400.125
Boeing 757-300555500000000000000
Boeing 767-20012812875127000000000000
Boeing 767-200ER1211217512700006.412.050.1150.030
Boeing 767-3001041041214530006.652.270.1150.040
Boeing 767-300ER583583121453201.441.395.170.3600.090
Boeing 767-300F192128121453203.765.0318.120.5600.220
Boeing 767-400ER383800000000000000
Boeing 777-20088886951400024.445.000.2650.135
Boeing 777-200ER42242269514283.435.799.690.4050.200
Boeing 777-200LR595969514320.785.4153.240.5200.400
Boeing 777-3006060161200028.8313.240.3050.215
Boeing 777-300ER8237481612347.1154.7054.281.1500.550
Boeing 777F161130000000325.7162.8988.091.2500.850
Boeing 777X3260000379.2(-8)
408.8(-9)
00000000
Boeing 787-101690000000312.800000000
Boeing 787-9683236200270.4148.61117.751.1000.900
Boeing 787-84263421200229.5118.4478.220.8750.635
Boeing DC-8-10262600000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-20363600000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-30575700000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-40323200000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-50898900000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-50C393900000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-50F151500000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-61787800000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-61C101000000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-62515100000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-62C101000000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-62F6600000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-63474700000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-63C535300000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-63F7700000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-1011311300000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-10C242400000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-20101000000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-3058558500000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-30C303000000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-30F6600000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-40717100000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-50969600000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-1012312300000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-10C8800000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-157700000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-3016616600000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-30C1100000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-30CF252500000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-30ER3300000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-30F111100000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-40424200000000000000000
Boeing MD-11131131548160003.211.560.1050.065
Boeing MD-11-C555481600000000000
Boeing MD-11-ER555481600000000000
Boeing MD-11-F5959548160007.394.340.1550.105
Boeing MD-80-811321324073537400000000000
Boeing MD-80-82539539407353740000.840.340.0310.015
Boeing MD-80-82T30304073537400000000000
Boeing MD-80-83265265407353740001.390.630.0390.025
Boeing MD-80-877575407353740000.880.700.0300.025
Boeing MD-80-88150150407353740001.230.720.0370.026
Boeing MD-90-30113113153350003.262.550.0750.065
Boeing MD-90-30ER111533500000000000
Boeing MD-90-30T221533500000000000
Bombardier CS100123800079.528.5623.840.2300.215
Bombardier CS300237600089.534.3434.340.2600.260
Bombardier CRJ100226226333151160001.190.770.0270.017
Bombardier CRJ200709709333151160002.821.360.0570.040
Bombardier CRJ44086863331511600000000000
Bombardier CRJ700-701336328302541.417.397.370.1950.090
Bombardier CRJ700-7051616142200024.539.880.2280.145
Bombardier CRJ900438413142246.525.868.750.2330.130
Bombardier CRJ1000685400049.525.7015.800.2330.188
Bombardier Q100299299758450005.581.660.0700.037
Bombardier Q20010510516410007.283.530.0720.052
Bombardier Q30026726742750008.202.390.0870.057
Bombardier Q400585554326732.220.956.930.1950.095
COMAC ARJ2130221000000000000
COMAC C91999000000000000000
Dornier 228 Classic31831800000000000000000
Dornier 328-100102102294110001.550.770.0300.015
Dornier 328-300 JET108108511500000000000
Embraer 110000000000000000000000
Embraer 12000000000000001.650.370.0210.010
Embraer ERJ-135108108581223.92.881.490.0430.033
Embraer ERJ-1407474650027.700000000
Embraer ERJ-14570870822952131.0
34.7(XR)
3.211.260.0550.038
Embraer 170191190430442.427.2910.350.2350.095
Embraer 175533468430445.730.3012.770.2500.120
Embraer 190593536554450.635.4113.740.2950.160
Embraer 195167158554453.536.3315.200.2850.160
Embraer 175-E2100000051.600000000
Embraer 190-E283000059.100000000
Embraer 195-E2102000066.600000000
Fairchild F-2712912900006400000000000
Fairchild FH-227787800003700000000000
Fairchild Merlin (II/III)33133100000000000000000
Fairchild Merlin IV11711700000000000000000
Fairchild Metro (II/III/23)60560500000000000000000
Fokker 2758158100000000000000000
Fokker 2824124100000000000000000
Fokker 502122120000000001.530.860.0260.016
Fokker 704747170400000000000
Fokker 1002782789615570001.950.830.0490.040
Irkut MC-21-20092000081.300000000
Irkut MC-21-300195000092.300000000
MRJ243000046.3(70)
47.3(90)
00000000
SAAB 3404594590000000002.300.800.0270.014
SAAB 2000636316200004.033.440.0730.060
Short 33014014000000000000000000
Short 36016516500000000000000000
Superjet SSJ100-9523390101039.1
39.9(LR)
26.2813.110.1900.130

Collateral Verifications LLC
Market Values and Lease Rates by Collateral Verifications LLC
Update: MAY 2017


JetData
Stored, Written-Off and Scrapped aircraft data by IBA
Update: 14 JULY 2017


DEL: Deliveries
STR, W/O, SCR: Stored, Written-Off, Scrapped
UPmx/UPmn*: Used Price Maximum/Minimum
MLRmx/MLRmn*: Monthly Lease Rate Maximum/Minimum
00: Data not available or data for aircraft not-yet-produced
000: Out-of-production aircraft
*Averages derived from the proprietary transaction databases of Collateral Verifications LLC

Airbus --- Orders, deliveries and list prices as of 30 June 2017
Orders and Deliveries grouped for families of A300, A310, A340-200/-300 and A340-500/-600
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for A330-200/-200F

ATR --- Orders and list prices (from ATR) and deliveries (from IBA) as of 28 June 2017
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for ATR 42 and ATR 72 families

BAE Systems
Orders and Deliveries grouped for all 146s and all RJs (prototype aircraft included)
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for all 146s and all RJs
Hindustan Aeronautics produced 89 BAE 748s under license (72 for the Indian Armed Forces and 17 for Indian Airlines)

Boeing --- Orders, deliveries and list prices as of 31 July 2017
Orders and Deliveries for MAX 7/8/9
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for 727, 737-300/737-300F, 737-400/737-400F, 737-900/-900ER, DC8, 747-400, 757-200, 767-200, 767-300, DC9, MD80, MD90, DC10 and MD11 families

Bombardier --- Orders, deliveries and list prices as of 30 June 2017
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for CRJ-100/-200/-440 and CRJ-705/-900 (include corporate/private jets)

COMAC --- Orders and Deliveries through media sources and Wikipedia (June 2017)
Data provided for all models of each family (ARJ and C919 families)

Embraer --- Orders and deliveries as of 30 June 2017
List prices from IBA
Orders and Deliveries include orders for the defense segment placed by State-owned airlines (Satena and TAME)

Irkut --- Orders and deliveries as of August 2016, list prices for 2017
Orders include firm orders and commitments

MRJ (Mitsubishi Regional Jet) --- Orders, deliveries and list prices as of 31 August 2016

Sukhoi Superjet
Orders and deliveries not provided by manufacturer, see superjet.wikidot.com and https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sukhoi_Superjet_100 for more info
List prices from IBA


About | Advertising | Legal | Contact LinkedIn   Twitter   ISTAT Copyright © 2008-2017