myairlease ISTAT    LinkedIn     Twitter
Available assets FleetIntel ACMIR Resources Partners
FleetStatus Appraisers - Contractors - Dismantling - Ferry flights - Financing - Legal firms - Lessors
Advertisement
Collateral Verifications LLC
ModelOrdersDELSTRW/OSCRList price
$mil
UPmx
$mil
UPmn
$mil
MLRmx
$mil
MLRmn
$mil
Airbus A300561561661915200000000000
Airbus A300-600R5615613613690006.021.360.0950.040
Airbus A310-2002552554314100000000000
Airbus A310-300255255578500002.520.920.0900.025
Airbus A31880801201175.97.885.760.0750.060
Airbus A319148414634613790.535.675.890.2550.070
Airbus A319neo51-00099.500000000
Airbus A320474245381662926199.042.171.730.3250.040
Airbus A320neo3691189000108.450.2042.770.3700.360
Airbus A3211793159156317116.050.2213.510.3800.165
Airbus A321neo151213000127.057.0057.000.4150.415
Airbus A330-20065461653510233.887.0021.570.6700.220
Airbus A330-200F423853510237.094.8957.950.7500.525
Airbus A330-30078672429315259.0100.1013.220.7850.170
Airbus A330-800600000000254.800000000
Airbus A330-90020600000000290.600000000
Airbus A340-200246246111800000000000
Airbus A340-3002462466624600011.632.310.1750.090
Airbus A340-500131131210200014.9610.040.2700.200
Airbus A340-600131131322300015.459.920.2800.200
Airbus A350-80080000275.100000000
Airbus A350-900681133400311.2154.53121.931.1000.900
Airbus A350-10001690000359.300000000
Airbus A380317221500436.9244.52108.991.9000.900
ATR 42-300/-40028928911033540002.521.160.0580.025
ATR 42-5001301301103354000010.783.560.1200.060
ATR 42-6005938110335422.418.0211.570.1550.125
ATR 72-200/21018718714525330003.652.200.0550.035
ATR 72-500365365145253300012.484.280.1300.060
ATR 72-600665389145253326.820.4613.310.1800.135
BAC 1-1124524500000000000000000
BAE Jetstream 31/3238638600000000000000000
BAE Jetstream 41104104323800000000000
BAE 74838138100000000000000000
BAE ATP63631651500000000000
BAE 146-1002212211621700000000000
BAE 146-2002212215094200000000000
BAE 146-3002212213673800000000000
BAE RJ701671671621700000000000
BAE RJ851671675094200000000000
BAE RJ1001671673673800000000000
Beech 19006956950000000002.420.950.0350.015
Boeing 71715515570100010.336.280.1330.115
Boeing 727-10040740700000000000000000
Boeing 727-100C16416400000000000000000
Boeing 727-2001245124500000000000000000
Boeing 727-200F151500000000000000000
Boeing 737-100303000000000000000000
Boeing 737-20099199100000000000000000
Boeing 737-200C10410400000000000000000
Boeing 737-30011131113324264310003.121.130.0650.028
Boeing 737-300F11131113324264310007.625.040.1350.080
Boeing 737-40048648613818600004.961.940.0800.053
Boeing 737-400F48648613818600009.476.260.1450.100
Boeing 737-5003893899781220002.501.020.0480.033
Boeing 737 MAX 740654900092.200000000
Boeing 737 MAX 8406549700112.451.2651.260.3700.370
Boeing 737 MAX 20000000115.40000
Boeing 737 MAX 9406549000119.200000000
Boeing 737-6006969701600012.546.710.1400.085
Boeing 737-700112811266124482.435.709.360.2500.125
Boeing 737-700C20200000000000000000
Boeing 737-800502446597311898.143.5813.070.3450.170
Boeing 737-900525210000018.8711.520.2080.155
Boeing 737-900ER510445100104.144.8827.970.3650.265
Boeing 737-BBJ1211190000000000000000
Boeing 737-BBJ223210000000000000000
Boeing 737-BBJ3770000000000000000
Boeing 747-10016716700000000000000000
Boeing 747-100B9900000000000000000
Boeing 747-100SR292900000000000000000
Boeing 747-200B22522500000000000000000
Boeing 747-200C131300000000000000000
Boeing 747-200F737300000000000000000
Boeing 747-200M787800000000000000000
Boeing 747-300565600000000000000000
Boeing 747-300M212100000000000000000
Boeing 747-300SR4400000000000000000
Boeing 747-40044244219691150008.823.220.1650.080
Boeing 747-400D1919196911500000000000
Boeing 747-400ER6619691150008.257.490.1800.175
Boeing 747-400ERF4040196911500048.5934.050.4550.350
Boeing 747-400F126126196911500039.0217.560.4450.235
Boeing 747-400M6161196911500000000000
Boeing 747-SP454500000000000000000
Boeing 747-84746300386.8150.10105.401.1000.800
Boeing 747-8F8876300387.5180.95108.051.3500.850
Boeing 757-200913913233811200014.102.450.2000.055
Boeing 757-200M11233811200000000000
Boeing 757-200PF8080233811200018.806.600.2400.125
Boeing 757-300555500000000000000
Boeing 767-20012812874127100000000000
Boeing 767-200ER1211217412710006.281.970.1150.030
Boeing 767-3001041041254550006.392.180.1150.040
Boeing 767-300ER583583125455201.440.694.990.3600.095
Boeing 767-300F192131125455203.765.0317.750.5800.240
Boeing 767-400ER383800000000000000
Boeing 777-20088888551400023.954.800.2650.135
Boeing 777-200ER42242285514283.435.189.360.4050.200
Boeing 777-200LR595985514320.783.6952.160.5200.400
Boeing 777-3006060131200028.2512.700.3050.215
Boeing 777-300ER8397601312347.1154.7053.571.1500.525
Boeing 777F165137000000325.7162.8986.321.1500.750
Boeing 777X3260000379.2(-8)
408.8(-9)
00000000
Boeing 787-101710000000312.800000000
Boeing 787-9703275200270.4149.36109.871.0500.825
Boeing 787-84133501300229.5117.4176.900.8500.625
Boeing DC-8-10262600000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-20363600000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-30575700000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-40323200000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-50898900000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-50C393900000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-50F151500000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-61787800000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-61C101000000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-62515100000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-62C101000000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-62F6600000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-63474700000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-63C535300000000000000000
Boeing DC-8-63F7700000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-1011311300000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-10C242400000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-20101000000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-3058558500000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-30C303000000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-30F6600000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-40717100000000000000000
Boeing DC-9-50969600000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-1012312300000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-10C8800000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-157700000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-3016616600000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-30C1100000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-30CF252500000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-30ER3300000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-30F111100000000000000000
Boeing DC-10-40424200000000000000000
Boeing MD-11131131538180003.081.500.1050.065
Boeing MD-11-C555381800000000000
Boeing MD-11-ER555381800000000000
Boeing MD-11-F5959538180007.244.250.1550.105
Boeing MD-80-811321324163538600000000000
Boeing MD-80-82539539416353860000.810.330.0310.015
Boeing MD-80-82T30304163538600000000000
Boeing MD-80-83265265416353860001.340.610.0390.025
Boeing MD-80-877575416353860000.850.670.0300.025
Boeing MD-80-88150150416353860001.190.690.0370.026
Boeing MD-90-30113113173350003.152.470.0750.065
Boeing MD-90-30ER111733500000000000
Boeing MD-90-30T221733500000000000
Bombardier CS100123800079.528.7123.520.2300.215
Bombardier CS3002371100089.534.5134.510.2600.260
Bombardier CRJ100226226345151190001.160.750.0270.017
Bombardier CRJ200709709345151190002.741.320.0570.040
Bombardier CRJ44086863451511900000000000
Bombardier CRJ700-701336328292541.417.047.220.1800.090
Bombardier CRJ700-7051616142200021.389.890.2180.135
Bombardier CRJ900438416142246.525.698.580.2330.130
Bombardier CRJ1000685500049.525.7715.170.2330.188
Bombardier Q100299299718490005.441.610.0650.032
Bombardier Q20010510514410007.103.440.0670.047
Bombardier Q30026726741750008.002.330.0820.051
Bombardier Q400610561386732.221.036.580.1950.095
COMAC ARJ2130230000000000000
COMAC C919119000000000000000
Dornier 228 Classic31831800000000000000000
Dornier 328-100102102304110001.510.750.0300.015
Dornier 328-300 JET108108531400000000000
Embraer 110000000000000000000000
Embraer 12000000000000001.610.360.0210.010
Embraer ERJ-135108108591223.92.851.470.0430.033
Embraer ERJ-1407474620027.700000000
Embraer ERJ-14570870822852131.0
34.7(XR)
3.181.250.0550.039
Embraer 170191190360542.423.449.850.2250.105
Embraer 175578486360545.729.2712.150.2500.120
Embraer 190592541594750.634.2413.060.2800.145
Embraer 195168160594753.535.9214.430.2800.155
Embraer 175-E2100000051.600000000
Embraer 190-E280000059.100000000
Embraer 195-E2105000066.600000000
Fairchild F-2712912900006400000000000
Fairchild FH-227787800003700000000000
Fairchild Merlin (II/III)33133100000000000000000
Fairchild Merlin IV11711700000000000000000
Fairchild Metro (II/III/23)60560500000000000000000
Fokker 2758158100000000000000000
Fokker 2824124100000000000000000
Fokker 502122120000000001.520.850.0260.016
Fokker 704747180400000000000
Fokker 1002782789215610001.880.810.0490.040
Irkut MC-21-20087*000081.300000000
Irkut MC-21-300228*000092.300000000
MRJ243000046.3(70)
47.3(90)
00000000
SAAB 3404594590000000002.320.780.0290.018
SAAB 2000636316200003.853.600.0490.041
Short 33014014000000000000000000
Short 36016516500000000000000000
Superjet SSJ100-952339091039.1
39.9(LR)
26.5412.770.1900.130

Collateral Verifications LLC
Market Values and Lease Rates by Collateral Verifications LLC
Update: SEPTEMBER 2017


JetData
Stored, Written-Off and Scrapped aircraft data by IBA
Update: 17 OCTOBER 2017


DEL: Deliveries
STR, W/O, SCR: Stored, Written-Off, Scrapped
UPmx/UPmn*: Used Price Maximum/Minimum
MLRmx/MLRmn*: Monthly Lease Rate Maximum/Minimum
00: Data not available or data for aircraft not-yet-produced
000: Out-of-production aircraft
*Averages derived from the proprietary transaction databases of Collateral Verifications LLC

Airbus --- Orders, deliveries and list prices as of 30 November 2017
Orders and Deliveries grouped for families of A300, A310, A340-200/-300 and A340-500/-600
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for A330-200/-200F

ATR --- Orders and list prices from ATR (09 November 2017, x30 FedEx -600Fs included) and deliveries from IBA (17 November 2017)
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for ATR 42 and ATR 72 families

BAE Systems
Orders and Deliveries grouped for all 146s and all RJs (prototype aircraft included)
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for all 146s and all RJs
Hindustan Aeronautics produced 89 BAE 748s under license (72 for the Indian Armed Forces and 17 for Indian Airlines)

Boeing --- Orders, deliveries and list prices as of 30 November 2017
Orders and Deliveries for MAX 7/8/9
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for 727, 737-300/737-300F, 737-400/737-400F, 737-900/-900ER, DC8, 747-400, 757-200, 767-200, 767-300, DC9, MD80, MD90, DC10 and MD11 families

Bombardier --- Orders, deliveries and list prices as of 30 September 2017
STR, W/O and SCR grouped for CRJ-100/-200/-440 and CRJ-705/-900 (include corporate/private jets)

COMAC --- Orders and Deliveries through media sources and Wikipedia (October 2017)
Data provided for all models of each family (ARJ and C919 families)

Embraer --- Orders and deliveries as of 30 September 2017
List prices from IBA
Orders and Deliveries include orders for the defense segment placed by State-owned airlines (Satena and TAME)

Irkut --- Orders and list prices as of November 2017
Orders include firm orders (175) and commitments

MRJ (Mitsubishi Regional Jet) --- Orders, deliveries and list prices as of 31 October 2016

Sukhoi Superjet
Orders and deliveries not provided by manufacturer, see superjet.wikidot.com and https://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Sukhoi_Superjet_100 for more info
List prices from IBA


Copyright © 2008-2017 Legal